2016 Championship Finals Games DVD
CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND: Finals DVD order Form, click to download order form!   Read more
The Finals 2016

The Finals 2016

News November 15, 2016

  CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND 2016 The Finals   Instructional Division Fiorini’s Fastbreakers  28   vs   E MED LLP  32   Under 9 Girls Manis O’Shell Mermaids  10   vs   Provenance  8   Under 9-Boys Mullin’s Hoopsters  31    vs     The Florida Panthers  19   Under 11-Girls Smiles by Dr W & Dr  14    ... Read more
Playoffs – 2016

Playoffs – 2016

News November 13, 2016

PLAYOFFS   Under 9 Boys   MULLIN’S HOOPSTERS 32, BRODIE & FRIEDMAN PA 20.   GATORS 24, DOUGLAS ELLIMAN REAL ESTATE 14.   AWARDS BY ACADEMY 24, IOA PISTONS 17.   BOCA AIR 24, IN.DESIGN 9.   THE FLORIDA PANTHERS 30, FLAGCRAFT INC 12.   STATLER ORTHODONTICS 27, ELIE’S... Read more
CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND

News November 11, 2016

At Sugar Sand Park Field House   Saturday, November 12th, 2016   9:00 a.m.   Instructional Division 10:15 a.m.            Under 9 Girls 11:30 a.m.   Under 9-Boys 12:45 p.m.         Under 11-Girls 2:00 p.m.  Under 11-Boys 3:15 p.m.  Under 13-Boys 4:30 p.m.  Under 15-Girls 5:45 p.m.   Under 15-Boys   Pre-Game Ceremonies... Read more
CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND 2016

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND 2016

News November 1, 2016

Saturday, November 12th, 2016   9:00 a.m.   Instructional Division 10:15 a.m.            Under 9 Girls 11:30 a.m.   Under 9-Boys 12:45 p.m.         Under 11-Girls 2:00 p.m.  Under 11-Boys 3:15 p.m.  Under 13-Boys 4:30 p.m.  Under 15-Girls 5:45 p.m.   Under 15-Boys   Pre-Game Ceremonies for each Division Finals begins 15 minutes... Read more
Week 7 & 8 – 2016

Week 7 & 8 – 2016

News November 1, 2016

WEEK 7 & 8     Under 9 Boys   AWARDS BY ACADEMY 21, MULLIN’S HOOPSTERS 16: Awards By Academy: Camron Fletcher, Christian Faris (offense); Josh Silversten, Anthony Kanige (defense).   AWARDS BY ACADEMY 26, DOUGLAS ELLIMAN REAL ESTATE 6: Awards By Academy: Anthony Kanige, Matthew Norman (offense); Matthew... Read more
Week 6 – 2016

Week 6 – 2016

News October 24, 2016

WEEK 6   Under 9 Boys   STATLER ORTHODONTICS 22, BOCA HEAT 8: Statler Orthodontics: Daniel Fakhoury, Quinl Lemmon (defense).   MULLIN’S HOOPSTERS 25, O’GRADY REALTY 11: Mullin’s Hoopsters: Tao, Nick (offense); Josh, Max (defense).   AWARDS BY ACADEMY 34, IN.DESIGN 16: Awards By Academy: Matthew Baldwin, Jack Young... Read more
Week 5- 2016

Week 5- 2016

News October 17, 2016

WEEK 5     Under 9 Boys   THE FLORIDA PANTHERS 41, DOGLAS ELLIMAN REAL ESTATE 25: The Florida Panthers: Nick Durham, Miles Rose (offense); Ruben Perez, Gavin Kaiser (defense).   OKC THUNDER 17, BRODIE & FRIEDMAN PA 16: OKC Thunder: Owen Rice, Shea Huberman (offense); Tommy Kirschner, Trey... Read more
Week 4 -2016

Week 4 -2016

News October 11, 2016

WEEK 4   Under 9 Boys   O’GRADY REALTY 21, OKC THUNDER 11: O’Grady Realty: Tiago Dearaujo, Connor Brinley (offense); Ronan Bianca, Brady Collins (defense).   PANTHERS 38, BOCA HEAT 15: Panthers: Joey Ruffino, Colin Yeschek (offense); Jason Shelley, Jack Walsh (defense).   IOA PISTONS 22, AWARDS BY ACADEMY... Read more
Week 3- 2016

Week 3- 2016

News October 4, 2016

WEEK 3   Under 9 Boys   FLAGCRAFT INC 20, OKC THUNDER 15: Flagcraft inc: Leonardo Santos, Dylan Lipskin (offense); Ahmed Mohamed, Kieran Barrientos (defense).   IN.DESIGN 19, BRODIE & FRIEDMAN PA 5: in.design: Anthony Tosxano, Dominic Celli (offense); Carter Schultz, Alex Garcia (defense).   GATORS 18, IOA PISTONS... Read more